«

»

Mar 21 2019

Top vBlog 2018 Top 25 & Category results

Below are the results for the Top 25 vBlogs and Category winners that were revealed today. You can watch the recorded results show and the slide deck used is also available below. Full results will be published very soon!

´╗┐BlogRankPreviousChangeTotal PointsTotal VotesVoting Points#1 Votes# 2017 postsPost Points (2 per post, 400 max)Google Pagespeed %Pagespeed Points 200 possible
Virtually Ghetto (William Lam)1107440766707423511322670%140
ESX Virtualization (Vladan Seget)220506055645429230040059%118
Cormac Hogan33047475484417227815687%174
Scott Lowe blog45129983602554412324699%198
vSphere-land (Eric Siebert)56127353732455126112279%158
vMiss (Melissa Palmer)616102635326236311499887%174
Cody Hosterman71582622284237088469280%160
VMGuru (Various)810226183812356155911872%144
The IT Hollow (Eric Shanks)99025993332247315310695%190
VCDX133 (Rene Van Den Bedem)101112596323233029489685%170
Virtual Geek (Chad Sakac)117-4259436223387459083%166
Wahl Network (Chris Wahl)124-8258734923855326469%138
Derek Seaman's Blog1312-12498328226226397879%158
NTPro.nl (Eric Sloof)148-622103111848913927842%84
Virtualization is Life! (Anthony Spiteri)1519421732511841418817678%156
Jorge de la Cruz Mingo163014163515911273618436870%140
Notes from MWhite (Michael White)17311416181931210711523089%178
Virten.net (Florian Grehl)18224159222513524377483%166
vInfrastructure Blog (Andrew Mauro)1923415911941075618236476%152
VM Blog (David Marshall)2026615001489462660040077%154
VMware Arena (Mohammed Raffic)21846314931711187279118262%124
vNinja (Christian Mohn)2217-51483213124720255093%186
Tayfun Deger23331014351531173426112270%140
VCDX56 (Magnus Andersson)2414-1013331609811314128235%70
TinkerTry (Paul Braren)252721288159994106312684%168



Share This:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

Please answer the following to prove you're not a bot * Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

*