«

»

Aug 10 2017

Top vBlog 2017 Full Results

Here are the full results for Top vBlog 2017:

Legend:

Rank = 2017 rank
Previous = 2016 rank
Change = # of position change from 2016
Total Points = Voting points + Post points + Pagespeed points
Total Votes = Total number of people who voted
Voting Points = Weighted points based on ranking (#1 vote = 12 pts, #2 vote = 11 pts…..#12 vote = 1 point)
#1 Votes = # of people that ranked blog as their #1
2016 Posts = total # of posts published on blog in 2016
Post Pts = (# of 2016 posts x 2) (400 max)
PS% = Google PageSpeed score (percent)
PS Pts = Google PageSpeed score % * 200 possible points

Voting Full Results:
BlogRankPreviousChangeTotal PointsTotal VotesVoting Points#1 Votes# 2016 postsPost PtsPS %PS Pts
Virtually Ghetto (William Lam)1216985738663919310320670%140
ESX Virtualization (Vladan Seget)264463052240686324040081%162
Cormac Hogan33045595044195439418888%176
Wahl Network (Chris Wahl)45135144343242355110285%170
Scott Lowe blog57231973972831178717496%192
vSphere-land (Eric Siebert)612626953842293611222489%178
Virtual Geek (Chad Sakac)71142538367225886913871%142
NTPro.nl (Eric Sloof)88023892941929919939831%62
The IT Hollow (Eric Shanks)9231421362541764329118295%190
VMGuru (Various)1018820302911784167915844%88
VCDX133 (Rene Van Den Bedem)111981935220171530244886%172
Derek Seaman's Blog1210-2187527316917173475%150
Punching Clouds (Rawlinson)131631753231151333357085%170
VCDX56 (Magnus Andersson)1415117282101380148416890%180
Cody Hosterman1554391715194147541469274%148
vMiss (Melissa Palmer)1630141670220146210244880%160
vNinja (Christian Mohn)17271015722051246187715486%172
My Virtual Cloud (Andre Leibovici)1814-41498206125417397883%166
Virtualization is Life! (Anthony Spiteri)194425142016510421512324666%132
Long White Virtual Clouds (Webster)2013-7137420112287173456%112
Virtual Jad (Jad El-Zein)213312135218311848153069%138
Virten.net (Florian Grehl)2240181350174103427314685%170
vInfrastructure Blog (Andrew Mauro)233181332151914513627273%146
Professional VMware (Cody Bunch)2422-213031671043711122219%38
DiscoPosse (Eric Wright)2539141237146985146312663%126
VM Blog (David Marshall)26603412311116851225540073%146
TinkerTry (Paul Braren)27593212191117451115531082%164
Justin's IT Blog284214118416697813387665%130
CloudXC (Josh Odgers)2917-12116614493075310665%130
Jorge de la Cruz Mingo30NEWNEW1112846142015831691%182
Notes from MWhite (Michael White)313871080108642213226487%174
Aprendiendo a Virtualizar321861541063986271413426884%168
Tayfun Deger3358251047806552012424872%144
vXpress (Sunny Dua)34351100512877185110266%132
SFlanders.net (Steve Flanders)354611997100659107515094%188
Viktorious.nl (Viktor van den Berg)3634-29671367897479442%84
Around the Storage Block (Calvin Zito)3736-195770477223540040%80
41) Virtual To The Core (Luca Dell'Oca)384139271116952367280%160
2 Ninjas 1 Blog (Manley/Colyer)3928-119231207397275465%130
My Virtual Vision (Kees Baggerman)4025-159111136993132693%186
NoLabNoParty (Paolo Valsecchi)41571690373587237615282%164
Homelaber Brasil (Valdecir Carvalho)4224820690069552199619278%156
Wojcieh.net (Wojciech Marusiak)435078788063013306094%188
vZilla (Michael Cade)44120768711096459275486%172
Michelle Laverick4529-168541106621153081%162
Running-System (A. Lesslhumer)464938527856265811687%174
vTagion (Brian Graf)47134878411006315316274%148
Tim's Tech Thoughts (Tim Smith)4810052837925835326495%190
Elastic Sky (Paul McSharry)49DNQDNQ8371086278142891%182
Tom Fojta's Blog506717817966155234678%156
GestaltIT (Various)5122617581642256121540080%160
Sysadmit (Xavier Genestos)5219714581551333215831683%166
IT Blood Pressure (Dwayne Lessner)5320-33808975982499856%112
Blog VMware (Leandro Ariel Leonhardt)54144908007154675210475%150
Enterprise Daddy (Adil Arif)55NEWNEW79765505167515071%142
Rob Beekmans56812579576555135010070%140
WoodITWork (Julian Wood)571176078811456855410856%112
Virtuwise (Angelo Luciani)5832-26781995954102083%166
Architecting IT (Chris Evans)5971127679752718416836%72
mwpreston dot net (Mike Preston)6045-157657849145811679%158
TechniCloud (Rebecca Fitzhugh)61NEWNEW752815802193867%134
vBrain.info (Manfred Hofer)627917751975171244893%186
CloudFix (Various)6343-20749775036244899%198
vJenner Blog (Kyle Jenner)641639974362449146212485%170
Virtualize Tips (Brian Suhr)6526-397421216201102051%102
Matt That IT Guy (Matt Crape)662231577146540626513089%178
The SLOG (Simon Long)678619705965451102070%140
Mastering VMware (Mayur Parmar)68NEWNEW70348255013827686%172
Michael Ryom69290221701624732306084%168
VMwareMine7069-1701914991377464%128
24x7 IT Connection (Theresa Miller)71NEWNEW7017745927915842%84
Virtualization How To (Brandon Lee)72NEWNEW69144217115330684%168
Planet VM (Tom Howarth)737306878543105811670%140
VM To Cloud (Ryan Kelly)74NEWNEW6826439026713479%158
Storage Soup (Tech Target)751234867936193017835665%130
VMware Insight (Pranay Jha)76NEWNEW67669488146713427%54
I wish I could be a VM (B. Ulsamer)778476686849210214267%134
My Cloud Revolution (Markus Kraus)78152746645733077815689%178
Virtualization The Future (Ranjna Aggarwal)79NEWNEW65433228917334640%80
doOdzZZ's Notes (Abdullah Abdullah)809515653654997204057%114
VMware Guruz (Sateesh Thupakula)811466565257402165110274%148
Tekhead (Alex Galbraith)82106246446237866212471%142
Marius Sandbu IT blog831911086414429339919875%150
VMware Arena (Mohammed Raffic)841314763877456155511036%72
vLenzker (Fabian Lenz)859496305941210418268%136
StorageIO (Greg Schulz)8610519628653702469283%166
Solutions4Crowds (Ricardo Conzatti)87NEWNEW6254537512367289%178
DBigCloud (Daniel Romero Sanchez)88136486255541114214286%172
Let's Virtualize (Kanishk Sethi)89103146043925839619277%154
VMware Minds (Anjani Kumar)90900604684306285659%118
Rimmergram (Jane Rimmer)9118190599624071204076%152
vSphere Arena (Ritesh Shenoy)92NEWNEW596734161336657%114
The Saffa Geek (Gregg Robertson)93996588703923306068%136
SOS Tech (Josh Andrews)9412531586593821183684%168
Virtual Red-dot (Iwan Rahabok)9577-18580643541438670%140
vTimD (Tim Davis)9619599579874170204061%122
VMFocus (Craig Kilborn)97239142568583361285688%176
vDrone (Laurens van Duijn)98119215673222747615294%188
Teimouri.net (Davoud Teimouri)992321335611885115230486%172
Why Is the Internet Broken (J. Parisi)10085-155604430227515054%108
vNugget (Salah)101NEWNEW559683330275486%172
vBlog.io (Cedric Quillevere)10225415255727203412124256%112
Define Tomorrow (Barry Coombs)103NEWNEW5553119319819683%166
VMware & Veeam Blog (Karel Novak)10415046550814923132616%32
All About Virtualization (Akmal Waheed)10512419548613340346873%146
Penguinpunk.net (Dan Frith)10678-28545483174469268%136
David Hill10714740543603591122480%160
Just Another IT Blog (Eduardo Meirelles)1082811735434532512326477%154
Blah Cloud (Myles Gray)10911345436341111234643%86
Mike Tabor11083-27537523132275485%170
vHojan (Johan van Amersfoort)111107-4534463244255080%160
By The Bell (Steve Kaplan)11248-645286140610193842%84
FlackBox (Neil Anderson)113NEWNEW526482760397886%172
vSphere World (Pratheesh K)114NEWNEW521633451367252%104
Virtual 10 (Manny Sidhu)11582-33520442680326494%188
All Things Cloud (Steven Cortez)11612711519523051102097%194
CloudManiac (Romain Decker)1171181519563634132665%130
VMwaretv (Cahit Yolacan)118108-105194733525110241%82
Storage Mojo (Robin Harris)11989-305174322305911888%176
DefinIT (Sam McGeown/Simon Eady)1202781585124124416312671%142
BK's Data Centre (Ben King)12115736507473150234673%146
The Virtual Horizon (Sean Massey)12264-58506533340234663%126
vFrank (Frank Brix Pedersen)123DNQDNQ504553544112264%128
vTechnology Notes (S. Grugel)124318194503523091397858%116
V-IT.PRO (Kev Johnson)125241116502512862183690%180
D8TA Dude (Richard Arnold)12666-60502502721397876%152
Proudest Monkey (Grant Orchard)12793-34501533410112269%138
vCloudnine (Patrick Terlisten)128171435003118616412893%186
VMware Hub (Altaro)129NEWNEW4984729425511047%94
VMNet Brasil (Fernando Teixeira Silva)130NEWNEW496453208122476%152
Virtual Maestro (Abhijeet Deshmukh)131NEWNEW49525155110521065%130
CloudVM (Sean Torres)132NEWNEW482493101142872%144
IT 2.0 (Massimo Re Ferre)133DNQDNQ480512740102093%186
vWannabe (Javier Rodriguez)134NEWNEW479633355142858%116
DCIG Blog (Various)1352681334783120205010088%176
The Cloud Xpert (Christopher Lewis)136NEWNEW4774222316813659%118
Stephen Foskett, Pack Rat13780-5747168425321422%4
vPirate (Abhilash HB)138258120468462843122480%160
Kendrick Coleman13963-76468583400102054%108
Demitasse (Alastair Cooke)14016828467422610336670%140
vTricks (Patrick Schulz)14117534465723490142844%88
Scott Bollinger14216927463512590275475%150
Virtualb (Benjamin Troch)14347-96462573001163265%130
VMexplorer (Matt Mancini)144302158458402904173467%134
Thom Greene145NEWNEW456342143326489%178
Rodrigo Lira146NEWNEW456492801357053%106
vWud.net (Steve Wood)14720457455492371346875%150
Pedro Calixto148NEWNEW454412800132674%148
Ather Beg's Useful Thoughts (Ather Beg)149142-7452362341224487%174
Cosonok's IT Blog (David Cookson)1502911414501811609018077%154
Andy Nash15192-59448442542234674%148
Pro Virtual Zone (Luciano Patrao)152NEWNEW447332255397872%144
Orchestration.io (Chris Green)15398-55443442250244885%170
Mind The Virtualization(J. Schwoebel)15472-82442493385173435%70
Ravi IT Blog (Ravi Kumar)155115-40441432491173479%158
IT Should Just Work (Chris Bradshaw)156261105439402232448864%128
Technodrone (Maish)15791-66439522930102063%126
I'm all Virtual (Lior Kamrat)158DNQDNQ438482520285665%130
Virtual Village (Pawel Piotrowski)159NEWNEW437241530459097%194
VMscribble (Matt Menkowski)160NEWNEW437332032204097%194
Virtual Allan (Allan Kjaer)161184234351910308216484%168
SafeKom Blog (Michal Iwanczuk)162NEWNEW428281809469278%156
Great White Technologies (Dave Morera)16323572427472690224457%114
ITQ Blog164145-19427452933193848%96
Educational Center (Dean Lewis)165207424274332312112241%82
VMware Training & Certification (S. Vessey)1661748426422220163286%172
Cloud Architect Musings (Kenneth Hui)167149-18425331950295886%172
vSpace (Parthasarathi)168312144425422252183682%164
The Virtualist (The Virtualist team)169122-47425342192244879%158
David Stamen1701700424322102153092%184
vCallaway (Matt Callaway)171NEWNEW4242010828416874%148
GeekFluent (Dave Henry)17220129424422201469256%112
Blue Gears (Edward Haletky)17326693420382281102086%172
Pragmatic IO (Brett Sinclair)174153-21418292226122486%172
Ivo Beerens175133-42416482380183671%142
My VMworld (Noham Medyouni)17621741415453219132634%68
The Virtual Unknown (Anthony Poh)177161-164142212025811689%178
All About VMware (BhanuPrakash)178NEWNEW414382161132686%172
Chris Colotti's Blog17974-105411472290255066%132
Virtual Chris (Chris Chua)180167-13410261600316294%188
Virtually Boring (Daniel Boring)18120322410322141234675%150
Default Reasoning (Marek Zdrojewski)182151-31409301811224492%184
Transform or Die (Gina Rosenthal)183NEWNEW408432580418234%68
Virtualised Fruit (Gareth Edwards)184NEWNEW406251620469276%152
Vroom Blog (Fouad El Akkad/Alban Lecorps)185275904044421225210444%88
Victor Virtualization (Victor Wu)186NEWNEW4031787010220456%112
Tecnologias Aplicadas (Patricio Cerda)187320133400362204214269%138
Blog.bertello.org (Giuliano Bertello)18822840399382473122464%128
Settlersoman (Mariusz Kaczorek)189101-88396241442448882%164
Virtual Tassie (Matt Allford)190NEWNEW392291701234688%176
Zero to Hero (Saadallah Chebaro)191NEWNEW392723128112229%58
Adventures in a Virtual World (P. Grevink)192111-81391341810193886%172
VMware Brasil (Tiago Martinez)193NEWNEW388432461153056%112
Kamshin (Max Mortillaro)194NEWNEW387251411428481%162
Virtual Elephant (Chris Mutchler)195187-8382201240377492%184
Ray On Storage (Ray Lucchesi)19622933382361760377466%132
Plain Virtualization (Wee Kiong Tan)19788-109372231321255095%190
Blog about the Infrastructure (Deepaj)198NEWNEW372291740142885%170
vDestination (Greg Stuart)199158-41372352388102057%114
IT Diversified (Bryan Krausen)200112-88370381960163271%142
ukotic.net (Mark Ukotic)201179-22369241596142891%182
M80ARM - Virt. Warrior (M. Armstrong)202308106369261812132681%162
VMware Front Experience (A. Peetz)203141-62369342091102070%140
There Be Dragons (Dee Abson)204165-39368261240316291%182
VMware Thiru (Thirukumaran)205NEWNEW368382201204054%108
I Think Virtual (Alex Lopez)206NEWNEW367341710102088%176
My Virtual Journey (Nisar Ahmad)207NEWNEW366392181173457%114
50 mu (Rob Koper)208121-87365382472173442%84
Virtualization Blog (Shabbir Ahmed)20925546364341600255077%154
Blog.igics.com (David Pasek)2102100361221350336680%160
Storagebod (Martin Glassborow)21128271361311931102074%148
RNelson0 (Rob Nelson)212140-72356261141428479%158
Virtual Story (Michael Peres)213NEWNEW353261510326469%138
Retouw.nl (Wouter Kursten)214NEWNEW352271720204070%140
Got Dedupe? (Eric Hagstrom)21528570348271660204071%142
vCrooky (James Cruickshank)2162182348251806183666%132
JBcomp (James Brown)21722710348341920132665%130
Ctrl-alt-insert.com (Frank Milisi)218NEWNEW342321480163281%162
Koolaid.info (Jim Jomes)2192190342322062153053%106
vMustard (Martin Riley)220NEWNEW336331881142860%120
Purplescreen.eu (Gosselin Olivier)221NEWNEW333211371234675%150
vInception (Kammoun/Zecevic)222NEWNEW333198725711466%132
Daily Hypervisor (Sid Smith)223200-23333281430387657%114
Glick's Gray Matter (Neil Glick)22451-173328201060234688%176
Mind Judo (Laurens van Gunst)22525328328281901102059%118
That Virtual Boy (Ryan Klumph)226NEWNEW326231441142877%154
UP2V (Marcel van den Berg)22724619323191190377465%130
Virtual Lifestyle (Joep Piscaer)228DNQDNQ322382022153045%90
Notes of A Scripter (Stuart Yerdon)229132-97321191131224482%164
Everything Should Be Virtual (L. Smith)23029262321211250214277%154
Corey & Associates (Michael Corey)231NEWNEW31816780499871%142
StorageDiva's Tablespace (Sheryl Koenigsberg)232NEWNEW317211190142885%170
Virtual Me (Joseph Griffiths)233192-41315271672142860%120
vDelboy's View (Dale Carter)23427137313181151234676%152
MindMelt (Jurgen Allewijn)235NEWNEW312211320255065%130
Virtual Management (Marco Giuricin)23628347311231130224477%154
ITuda (Lieven D'hoore)23728952305171050102090%180
Piszki Lab (Piotr Pisz)238138-100303251431132667%134
Virt ES ()239199-40302221261142874%148
Let's V4Real (Chestin Hay)240NEWNEW302251322132672%144
vCloud Info (Carlo Costanzo)24131372300381941183635%70
vHersey (Hersey Cartwright)242166-7629920930336670%140
VM Spot (Matt Bradford)24331067299351890122443%86
Build Virtual (Ian Walker)2442528297181110214272%144
Zsoldier's Tech Blog (K. Chris Nakagaki?)245NEWNEW295411250142871%142
Techbrainblog (Ganesh Sekarbabu)2463096329118770346873%146
vHorizon (Dale Scriven)247180-6729013660214291%182
vInsideOut (Puneet Arora)248NEWNEW29011700193891%182
Virtual Gyaan (Ganesh Sharma)249NEWNEW28815721163292%184
Behind the Tech Wall (Shellie Treat)250NEWNEW288281620132650%100
Stankowic development251240-11285148105010052%104
Come Lo Feci (Pietro Aiolfi)252185-67282261380112261%122
The Lower Case W (Ben Liebowitz)253249-4282251420112259%118
Virtualising Middle Earth (C. Prentice)254NEWNEW28110451377481%162
VanBragt.net (Wilco van Bragt)255NEWNEW279221252102067%134
vSkilled (Karl Nyen)25631559277442030102027%54
Jonathan Medd's Blog257213-44277321790265223%46
vGeek (Kunal Udapi)258137-121272351540163243%86
P2V.com.br (Joao castro)259NEWNEW271201290122459%118
Techazine (Philip Sellers)26027414271211472102052%104
VM At Work (Matthieu Gioia)261NEWNEW269191132234655%110
Inspired By Digital Tech (S. Kaushik)26231452266271360102055%110
vAddicted (Raffaello Poltronieri)263233-30263221130102065%130
ValCo Labs (Josh Coen)264DNQDNQ261221470122445%90
Virtual Sketchpad (Luis Ayuso)2652841925317790102077%154
Virtual Notions (Derek Hennessy)26629832253211210255041%82
Virtualisatieadvies (Eelco de Boer)267263-424513710102077%154
Virtual Brakeman (Tim Hynes)268242-2624516950132662%124
Virtual Fabric (Chris Beckett)26929324242261320234632%64
Virtual Admin Notes (Anton Zhbankov)270212-5824117990112260%120
Vipin V.K.271251-20222191260204028%56
Hyaking Tech (Hyaking)272NEWNEW19933179010200%0
Marc-Andre Labelle273NEWNEW17315790112236%72
Category Full Results:
Favorite Female BloggerVotes
vMiss/24x7 IT Connection (Melissa Palmer)278
2 Ninjas 1 Blog (Amy Manley)198
TechniCloud (Rebecca Fitzhugh)135
24x7 IT Connection (Theresa Miller)107
Rimmergram (Jane Rimmer)99
Transform or Die//24x7 IT Connection (Gina Rosenthal)65
StorageDiva's Tablespace (Sheryl Koenigsberg)62
Behind the Tech Wall (Shellie Treat)57
Define Tomorrow (Megan Warren)54
Exchange Goddess/24x7 IT Connection (Phoummala Schmitt)54
Textrovert (Liselotte Foverskov)39
Other/Not Listed286
Favorite Non-English BlogVotes
vInfrastructure Blog (Andrew Mauro)162
Homelaber Brasil (Valdecir Carvalho)104
Tayfun Deger96
Aprendiendo a Virtualizar92
My VMworld (Noham Medyouni)85
I wish I could be a VM (B. Ulsamer)83
VMware & Veeam Blog (Karel Novak)79
VMNet Brasil (Fernando Teixeira Silva)51
Solutions4Crowds (Ricardo Conzatti)48
DBigCloud (Daniel Romero Sanchez)41
Rodrigo Lira33
SafeKom Blog (Michal Iwanczuk)28
Pedro Calixto26
Other/Not Listed438
Favorite Scripting/Automation BlogVotes
Virtually Ghetto (William Lam)302
Wahl Network (Chris Wahl)112
The IT Hollow (Eric Shanks)92
VMware Insight (Pranay Jha)66
Virtual Jad (Jad El-Zein)65
All About VMware (BhanuPrakash)61
DBigCloud (Daniel Romero Sanchez)44
VM To Cloud (Ryan Kelly)39
My Cloud Revolution (Markus Kraus)38
The Cloud Xpert (Christopher Lewis)36
vTagion (Brian Graf)34
Retouw.nl (Wouter Kursten)33
Jonathan Medd's Blog30
The Lower Case W (Ben Liebowitz)30
Pragmatic IO (Brett Sinclair)25
Notes of A Scripter (Stuart Yerdon)21
vHersey (Hersey Cartwright)8
Other/Not Listed201
Favorite Storage BlogVotes
Cormac Hogan270
ESX Virtualization (Vladan Seget)117
Virtual Geek (Chad Sakac)86
Cody Hosterman79
Architecting IT (Chris Evans)61
Punching Clouds (Rawlinson)61
StorageIO (Greg Schulz)56
Around the Storage Block (Calvin Zito)46
VCDX56 (Magnus Andersson)44
My Virtual Cloud (Andre Leibovici)36
IT Blood Pressure (Dwayne Lessner)34
50 mu (Rob Koper)33
Ray On Storage (Ray Lucchesi)31
Long White Virtual Clouds (Michael Webster)30
vInfrastructure Blog (Andrew Mauro)30
GeekFluent (Dave Henry)28
Why Is the Internet Broken (J. Parisi)27
Kamshin (Max Mortillaro)26
Virtual Village (Pawel Piotrowski)25
Penguinpunk.net (Dan Frith)23
Pragmatic IO (Brett Sinclair)23
D8TA Dude (Richard Arnold)21
I wish I could be a VM (B. Ulsamer)17
Other/Not Listed190
Favorite New BlogVotes
24x7 IT Connection (Theresa Miller)166
Zero to Hero (Saadallah Chebaro)78
My Virtual Journey (Nisar Ahmad)62
Thom Greene55
Define Tomorrow (Barry Coombs)51
Mastering VMware (Mayur Parmar)51
The Cloud Xpert (Christopher Lewis)50
VMNet Brasil (Fernando Teixeira Silva)50
Blog VMware (Leandro Ariel Leonhardt)44
All About VMware (BhanuPrakash)40
Virtual Village (Pawel Piotrowski)37
Virtubytes (Ryan S.)37
vInsideOut (Puneet Arora)34
Retouw.nl (Wouter Kursten)33
Pro Virtual Zone (Luciano Patrao)30
Virtualised Fruit (Gareth Edwards)30
SafeKom Blog (Michal Iwanczuk)28
Virtual Maestro (Abhijeet Deshmukh)28
Ctrl-alt-insert.com (Frank Milisi)27
Virtual Tassie (Matt Allford)25
MindMelt (Jurgen Allewijn)24
Other/Not Listed369
Favorite PodcastVotes
vBrownBag (Cody Bunch & Crew)188
Virtually Speaking (P. Flecha/J. Nicholson)104
Datanauts Podcast (Chris Wahl/Drew Conry-Murray)100
Geek Whispers (Troyer/Brender/Lewis)91
Cut The Noise Podcast (Rene/Byron - Roundtower)84
VMware Communities Roundtable (Eric Nielsen)82
StorageIO (Greg Schulz)65
Veeam Community Podcast (Rick Vanover)62
Open TechCast (Gareth Edwards)51
Around the Storage Block (Calvin Zito - HPE)47
GC On-Demand Turbonomic (Eric Wright)41
Virtualization Security (Edward Haletky)41
Tech On Tap Podcast (Justin Parisi - NetApp)38
vSoup (Chris Dearden/Christian Mohn)31
The CloudCast (A. Delp & B. Gracely)29
In Tech We Trust Podcast (Farley/Poulton/Vanover/Chapman/De Leenheer)28
Other/Not Listed273
Favorite News/Information WebsiteVotes
The Register Virtualization News153
vSphere-land (Eric Siebert)138
Petri IT Knowledgebase94
VM Blog (David Marshall)72
Silicon Angle68
ComputerWorld Virtualization News65
Virtualization Admin64
CRN Virtualization News61
Virtualization.info56
Tech Target's SearchServerVirtualization40
Virtualization Review40
ZDNet Virtualization News34
Define Tomorrow (Barry Coombs)33
Tech Target's SearchVMware32
InfoWorld Virtualization News31
Tech Target's SearchVirtualStorage25
The Virtualization Practice (Various)24
Network World Virtualization News21
Virtualization Software (Davis/Lowe)19
Virtual Strategy Magazine14
Other/Not Listed261
Favorite Independent BloggerVotes
ESX Virtualization (Vladan Seget)135
The IT Hollow (Eric Shanks)69
24x7 IT Connection (Theresa Miller)55
vNinja (Christian Mohn)45
Aprendiendo a Virtualizar38
Blah Cloud (Myles Gray)34
Homelaber Brasil (Valdecir Carvalho)32
My VMworld (Noham Medyouni)31
VMware Insight (Pranay Jha)29
VM Blog (David Marshall)26
Blog VMware (Leandro Ariel Leonhardt)25
StorageIO (Greg Schulz)25
Zero to Hero (Saadallah Chebaro)25
DBigCloud (Daniel Romero Sanchez)24
doOdzZZ's Notes (Abdullah Abdullah)23
Mike Tabor21
NoLabNoParty (Paolo Valsecchi)20
vLenzker (Fabian Lenz)20
I wish I could be a VM (B. Ulsamer)19
Educational Center (Dean Lewis)18
mwpreston dot net (Mike Preston)18
Running-System (A. Lesslhumer)17
Penguinpunk.net (Dan Frith)16
vHojan (Johan van Amersfoort)16
GeekFluent (Dave Henry)14
Let's Virtualize (Kanishk Sethi)14
Tim's Tech Thoughts (Tim Smith)14
vInfrastructure Blog (Andrew Mauro)14
My Virtual Journey (Nisar Ahmad)13
The Cloud Xpert (Christopher Lewis)13
VMware Minds (Anjani Kumar)13
vPirate (Abhilash HB)13
Ctrl-alt-insert.com (Frank Milisi)12
Michael Ryom12
vWannabe (Javier Rodriguez)12
IT Should Just Work (Chris Bradshaw)11
Koolaid.info (Jim Jomes)11
Let's V4Real (Chestin Hay)11
Pro Virtual Zone (Luciano Patrao)11
SafeKom Blog (Michal Iwanczuk)11
VMware & Veeam Blog (Karel Novak)11
Kamshin (Max Mortillaro)10
Thom Greene10
Virtubytes (Ryan S.)10
D8TA Dude (Richard Arnold)9
vCloudnine (Patrick Terlisten)9
VMNet Brasil (Fernando Teixeira Silva)9
There Be Dragons (Dee Abson)8
Retouw.nl (Wouter Kursten)7
Pedro Calixto6
Settlersoman (Mariusz Kaczorek)6
Virtual Tassie (Matt Allford)6
Pragmatic IO (Brett Sinclair)5
The Lower Case W (Ben Liebowitz)5
vMustard (Martin Riley)5
VMware Front Experience (A. Peetz)5
Virtual Village (Pawel Piotrowski)4
VMscribble (Matt Menkowski)4
Virtualising Middle Earth (C. Prentice)3
Virtual Maestro (Abhijeet Deshmukh)2
Other/Not Listed275
Share This:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>


*

Please answer the following to prove you're not a bot * Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.