«

»

Jun 30 2016

Announcing the Top vBlog 2016 results

Congrats to all! I will be publishing the category winners later today and the full results very soon. If you haven’t watched the results show you can watch it here.

BlogRankPreviousChangeTotal VotesTotal Points#1 Votes
Yellow Bricks (Duncan Epping)1105444846112
Virtually Ghetto (William Lam)2205314723108
Cormac Hogan330403305417
Frank Denneman blog440320228115
Wahl Network (Chris Wahl)561350227025
ESX Virtualization (Vladan Seget)6137298224433
Scott Lowe blog75-234922269
NTPro.nl (Eric Sloof)891300194725
Virtu-al (Alan Renouf)910132419344
Derek Seaman's Blog107-3255172517
Virtual Geek (Chad Sakac)118-329516527
vSphere-land (Eric Siebert)12120248158216
Long White Virtual Clouds (Webster)1311-2214153917
My Virtual Cloud (Andre Leibovici)14140230147215
VCDX56 (Magnus Andersson)15172236143112
Punching Clouds (Rawlinson)1618221813889
CloudXC (Josh Odgers)1715-2189134224
VMGuru (Various)18257200129628
VCDX133 (Rene Van Den Bedem)193718167128424
IT Blood Pressure (Dwayne Lessner)20266157109411
Brian Madden2128716610667
Professional VMware (Cody Bunch)2229717610249
The IT Hollow (Eric Shanks)23351215798219
Pure Storage Guy (Vaughn Stewart)2419-51358864
My Virtual Vision (Kees Baggerman)2553281177695
Share This:

2 comments

4 pings

  1. Wojciech Marusiak

    Congrats guys – well deserved!

    When all the rest results will be avaialable?

  2. esiebert7625

    Probably tomorrow

  1. Top 5 vBlog Again, Thanks!!!! - frankdenneman.nl

    […] the top 25 vBlogs were announced and once again I'm in the top 5. I would like to thank all who have voted for me! […]

  2. Thanks for your votes - NTPRO.NL ended up at 8 in the top 10 - Eric Sloof - NTPRO.NL

    […] and has put together the Top Blog 2016 results. NTPRO.NL has ended up at place 8 in 2016 top VMware & virtualization blog voting. Congratulations go out to all the other bloggers and I want to thank everyone for casting their […]

  3. Thank you for voting for virtuallyGhetto on TopvBlog2016! | virtuallyGhetto

    […] by Eric Siebert over at vsphere-land.com was just announced yesterday. You can find the results here or watch the full recording below. It was a very, very close race this year for the #1 spot but […]

  4. Top vBlog 2016 Results - I'm in top 100! - Tim's IT Blog

    […] Yesterday Eric Seibert, Eric Wright, and John Troyer announced live the top 25 vBlog results for 2016.  If you missed it, you can watch the recording here and see the post here. […]

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>


*

Please answer the following to prove you're not a bot * Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.